top of page

Bianco's Hall of Fame

Eric Drobty

   Mt. Lebo HS

Mercyhurst

Kyle Duff

  USC HS

Winthrop

Evan Eular

North Hills HS

Gannon

Jimmy

Gallagher

Peters Twp HS

Duke

Gary Bucuran

Ambridge HS

Pitt

Adam Hahn

Franklin HS
Duquesne

Tiffany

Wasnievski

Canon Mac HS

Indiana State

Brad Schnelle

Moon HS 

Temple 

Brian Holliday

Moon HS

Kentucky 

Ken Hodgson

Bethe Park HS

US Air Force 

Academy

HS Player of the Year

Harry Austin

North

Allegheny HS

Elon

Greg Weatherly

Blackhawk HS

Mercyhurst

Harry Austin

N. Allegheny HS

Elon

John Janko

Canon Mac HS

Yale

Jason Mesko

Allderdice HS

Point Park

Jed Cordisco

Hampton HS

College of

Charleston

Harry Austin

N. Allegheny HS

Elon

Mike Pezzone

USC HS

Allegheny

Joe Antinone

Steubenville HS

Youngstown State

Jeff Lang

N. Allegheny HS

Maryland BC

Josh Hungerman

N. Allegheny HS

Cleveland State

HS Player of the Year

Josh Johnson

St Mary's HS

WVU

Chris Koutsavlis

Mt Lebo HS

Marshall

Matt Lucas

Trinity HS

Xavier

Luke Pisarcik

Peters Twp HS

Seton Hill 

Nick Manuppelli

Plum HS

Youngstown 

State

Signed with TWINS

HS Player of the Year

David Meldrum

Peters Twp HS

Mansfield

Matt Charleston

Bethel Park HS

Lehigh

Mike Greleroski

Chartiers Valley HS

Marshall

Mike Lucas

Trinity HS

Xavier

Keith Meyer

Schenley HS

Duquesne

Sean Lubin

South Fayette HS

LaRoche

Mike McCarthy

Baldwin HS

Seton Hill 

Cody Neyman

McKeesport HS

Ohio U

Nathan Neery

Moon HS

Stetson (FLA)

Pat Slowey

USC HS

Winthrop

HS Player of the Year

Matt Repic

Boardman HS Ohio

Winthrop

Ethan Mildren

Laurel Highlands HS

Pitt

Anthony Rossi

Peters Twp HS

Pitt

Brian Ruscello

Bethel Park HS
Richmond

Patrick Sadler

Trinity HS

Gulf Coast 

Scott Simon

Baldwin HS

Gulf Coast FLA

Tommy Brown

Steubenville HS

Lafayette

Rick Smykla

Baldwin HS

Seton Hill 

Sean Holiday

Moon HS

Marshall

Jared Qualk

Thomas Jefferson HS

Allegheny

Matt Takarchyk

Chartiers Valley HS

Pitt

Scott Patterson

W. Allegheny HS

WV State

Adam Snyder

Mt Lebo HS

S. Illinois

Tim Kearney 

Nashanock HS

Maryland

Sammy Belcastro 

Bridgeport HS

WVU

*MLB New York Yankees

Zack Jackson

Seneca Valley HS

Louisville

Justin Bianco

Peters Twp HS

Pitt

*Arizona D-Backs

Kevin Slowey

USC HS

Winthrop

Joe Lydic

Bethel Park HS

Pitt

Jordan Jankowski

Peters Twp HS

Miami OH

*MLB Minnesota Twins

HS Player of the Year

*MLB Cleveland Indians

HS Player of the Year

2011 ~ 3rd Rd Draft Pick

Adam Fredrick

Franklin HS

Marshall

Dab Astfalk

Chartiers Valley HS

Seton Hill 

Brian Latanzi

USC HS

Buffalo

Chris McDonugh

USC HS

Ohio U

Jason Steen 

Hampton HS

Buffalo

Matt Pierpont 

Canon Mac HS

Winthrop

Gary Pierpont 

Canon Mac HS

Duquesne

Alex Hermberger

Canon Mac HS

Allegheny

Joe Noro 

Fox Chapel HS

Montevallo (Ala.)

Chrisitan Wheeler

USC HS

Duquesne

*Drafted by Colorado Rockies

Jeff Archer

N. Allegheny HS

Kentucky

Brian Binder

Washington HS

Old Dominion

Jimmy Blue

Trinity HS
Pitt 

Phil Bondi

Moon HS

Radford

Christopher Roper

Beaver HS

Pitt-Johnstown

Johnny Leonard

Connellsville HS

NC State

*Arizona 

Diamondbacks

Derek Blyzwick

Moon HS

Pitt

Matt Butler

N. Allegheny HS

Kent State

Dylan Haviland

South Fayette HS

Duke

Ben Reifshnider

Burrell  HS

Duquesne 

Matt Bova

Baldwin HS

California

Brandon Brummage

Bridgeport HS WVA

Potomic State

Mike Butia

N. Allegheny HS

James Madison

Scott Chisolm

North Hills HS

Duquesne

Pete Slavonic

Mt. Lebo HS

Southern Illinois

Doug Kortyna 

McGuffey HS 

Winthrop

Chris Doerschner

Carrick HS

Cal U

David Sayre

Poland HS Ohio

Eastern Kentucky

Chris Pepe

Connellsville HS

WVU 

Brian Chrisman

Baldwin HS

Marshall

Patrick Gannon

USC HS

Cal U

David Taylor

N. Allegheny HS

Rollins College

Tom Sullivan

USC HS
Slippery Rock

Ben Rawding

Blakhawk HS
Mercyhurst

JR Leonardi

Allderdice HS

Pitt

Fran Haus 

N. Allegheny HS

Penn State

Anthony LaMont

South Side Beaver HS

Cal U

Jimmy Kirker

South Fayette HS

Cal U

Austin Wolfe

Blackhawk HS

Tennessee Tech

Mike Pearson

Blackhawk HS

St. Peters

Grant Brown

Bethel Park HS

George Washington

Matt Fraudin

USC HS

Gardner Webb

Harold McCutcheon

McGuffy HS

Penn State

Jack Elliot

USC 

Hampton Sydney 

Univ

Steve McCaw

Waynesburg

Mercyhurst

Trevor Williams

W. Allegheny HS

John Hopkins

Ian Happ
Mt. Lebo HS
Cincinnati
*Chicago Cubs

Alex Bell

USC HS

St. Bonaventure

Zach Verner

Peters Twp HS

John Carroll

Mike Bittle

Peters Twp HS

Seton Hill 

Greg Schneider

Thomas Jefferson HS
Pitt

Logan Brown 

Kiski Area

Youngstown 

State

Sydney Smyers

Shaler HS 

Niagara Univ.

Lauren Hackett

Shaler HS

Robert Morris

Mike Wilcox

USC HS

Penn State

Nick Riotto 

Trinity HS
Penn State

Zach Mahalko

Bell Vernon

Holy Cross

David Lemley

Bethel Park HS

La Roche

Alex Pantuso

Baldwin HS

Temple Univ

Phil Pisarcik

Peters Twp HS

Seton Hill 

Reagan Lawlor

Peters Twp HS

Alderson

Broaddus

Nick Yaworski

South Fayette HS

La Roche

Tristan Tinney 

South Fayette HS

Seton Hill 

Brett Dadig 

Seton La Salle HS

Pitt Greensburg

Dani Dadig

Seton La Salle HS 

Youngstown State

Cameron Weston
Canon Mac HS
Michigan
*Baltimore Orioles

Tor Sehnert

Peters Twp HS

Coastal Carolina

Lexi Wagner

Seton La Salle HS

Univ of Oregon

Ally Bezjak

Albert Gallatin HS

St. Francis

Nick Drake

Canon Mac HS

W & J

Anthony Sebastain

Blackhawk HS

Thiel College

Tristan Tinney

South Fayette HS

Seton Hill Univ

Tj Dailey

Peters Twp HS

St. Vincent

Mike Dolan

Baldwin HS

Pitt Greensburg

Jada Simon

Seton La Salla HS

Fairmont

Madison Hershberger

Albert Gallatin HS

Kent State

Dom Cepullio

USC HS

James Madison 

Carolyn Alincic

Mt Pleasant HS

Dominican College

Jane Garver

Ligonier Valley HS

Robert Morris

Lexi Wagner

Seton La Salle HS

Oregon

Nick Dolan
Baldwin HS
Ohio

Sam Quinn
Peters Township HS
W&J 

Drew Lafferty
South Park HS
Kentucky 

Emma Redlinger
USC HS

Westminster

Nolan Vertullo
South Fayette HS

Waynesburg 

Brett Wagner
IMG Academy
St Petersburg 

 

TJ Daliey
Peters Township HS
St Vincent

 

Ethan Young
Peters Township HS
Bethany College


 

Jack Kail
Peters Township HS
Columbia Univ 


 

Dom Popa
Seton La Salle HS
Pitt


 

Tristian Bedillion
South Fayette HS

Cal U

 

Gavin Kelly
Central Catholic
WVU


 

Cade Clister
Central Catholic
Pepperdine


 

Tyler Pitzer
South Fayette
South Carolina


 

Daniel Boehme
Peters Twp HS
Penn State Behrend


 

Chase Krewson
South Fayette

Duke
 

Michael DiMartini
South Fayette
Penn State


 

Ben Peterson
Canon Mac
North Carolina
 

Jeffrey Dengler
Mt Lebo

Walsh University

 

Justin Meis
Bethel Park
Eastern Michigan

*Pittsburgh Pirates


 

Nolan Vertullo
South Fayette
Waynesburg


 

Nathan Vargo
Bethel Park 

Univ. of Charlestown


 

Evan Holewinski
Bethel Park 

Kent State


 

Antonio Cordeiro
Bethel Park 

St Bonaventure


 

Kameron Kamzik 
Central Cambria 

Notre Dame


 

Gianni Cantini
Ringgold 

Chathum Univ.


 

Christian Gabriel
South Fayette

IUP

 

Remington Lessman
Ringgold 

Penn State Fayette


 

Joseph Pisarcik
Peters Twp 

St Francis


 

Mark Edeburn
Peters Twp
IUP


 

Ray Altmeyer
Bethel Park
Mercyhurst
 

Tom Colcombe
Peters Twp
Pitt


 

Aaron Posey
North Allegheny 

Kennesaw State


 

Brian Vogel
Seton La Salle 

W & J


 

Sam Georgiana
Seton La Salle 

Cal U


 

Austin Winkleblech
Canon Mac
Pitt 



 

Joe Ehland
Peters Twp
Slippery Rock


 

Mark Lehman
Peters Twp
West Point


 

Paul Krueger
Peters Twp
Virginia Wesleyan Univ.


 

West Parker
Peters Twp
Toledo
 

Bo Conrad
Bethel Park
Marietta

 

Brooke McQuillan
Brentwood

Westminster

 

bottom of page